Grandmaster Bogdan Lalic - My best Results

1) Oberwart Open 1981 - ( 7-11 )
2) Croatian Championship Open Jelsa 1981 - 5th
3) International Junior Championship of France 1982 ( Paris ) - 1st

4) Championship of Bosnia and Herzegovina Closed 1982 Gorazde ( 2-3 )
5) Croatian Championship Open Garesnica 1982 ( 1-5 )
6) Semifinal of Yugoslavia in Split Closed 1982 ( 1-5 )
7) Oberwart Open 1983 - ( 3-15 )
8) Shumen IM Closed 1984 - ( 2-3 )
9) Bela Crkva Open 1985 - ( 4-11 )
10) Pleven IM Closed 1985 - ( 2-5 )
11) Semifinal of Yugoslavia in Niska Banja Closed 1986 - ( 2-3 )
12) Asenovgrad GM Closed 1986 - 3rd
13) Pleven GM Closed 1986 - ( 1-5 )
14) Varna GM Closed 1986 - ( 3-6 )
15) Zagreb ( GM Closed ) 1986 - ( 4-6 )
16) Yugoslav Championship Budva Closed 1986 - ( 2nd )
17) Plovdiv Open 1986 ( 1-5 )
18) XVI Open Internacional de Ajedrez " Ciudad de Sevilla " 1987 - 8th
19) Badajoz Open 1987 ( 1-3 )
20) Aubervilliers ( Paris - Rapidplay ) 1987 - 1st
21) Asenovgrad GM Closed 1987 - 1st
22) Zenica GM Closed 1987 ( 3-4 )
23) 1. Vitrolles ( Marseille - Rapidplay ) 1987 - ( 6-10 )
24) Ville Dijon ( Open ) 1987 - ( 3-6 )
25) Martigny ( Open ) 1987 - ( 5-12 )
26) 2. Semilampo di Cuggiono ( Rapidplay ) 1987 - ( 1-2 )
27) Avignon ( Championnat de France - Rapidplay ) - 1st
28) I Campeonato de Europa Active Chess Gijon 1988 ( 10-18 )
29) XVII Open Internacional de Ajedrez " Ciudad de Sevilla " 1988 - 1st
30) El Ejido ( Almeria - Rapidplay ) 1988 - 1st
31) World Chess Festival Saint John 1988 ( open 2 ) - ( 3-15 )
32) World Chess Festival Saint John 1988 blitz qualifications open 2 - 2nd place
33) World Chess Festival Saint John 1988 blitz Lalic,B-Yusupov,A 1-3 ( defeat )
34) Yugoslav Championship Pula Closed 1988 - ( 4-7 )
35) Sarajevo GM Closed tournament 1988 ( 1-3 )
36) 5. Ville de Metz Open 1988 ( 5-7 )
37) Andorra Open 1988 ( 4-6 )
38) Oberwart Open 1988 ( 1-3 )
39) Berlin Sommer Open 1988 ( 1-3 )
40) Bad Mergentheim Open 1988 ( 7th equal )
41) Aubervilliers ( Paris - Rapidplay ) 1988 - 4th
42) Haifa European Team Championship ( Yugoslavia - 3rd board - 2nd place )
43) Yugoslav Championship Pljevlja 1989 - 7th
44) Memmingen ( Blitz ) 1989 - 1st
45) Clermont Ferrand ( Open ) 1989 - ( 4th equal - 5th )
46) Copenhagen Politiken Cup Open 1989 - ( 4-9 )
47) XIX Open Internacional de Ajedrez " Ciudad de Sevilla " 1990 - 6th 48) 4. Cannes Open 1990 - ( 7-12 )
49) 17-th La Roda ( Rapidplay ) 1990 - ( 2-5 )
50) Andorra Open 1990 - ( 4-9 )
51) I Torneo Internacional " Ciudad de Jaca " ( Open ) 1990 - ( 3-4 )
52) Cordoba ( Open ) 1990 - ( 5th equal - 6th )
53) 2. Open Int. Franconville 1990 ( Paris - Rapidplay ) - ( 2-6 )
54) 8e Marathon Echecs Saverne 1990 - 2nd
55) Burjassot ( Ciudad de los Silos ) 1990 - ( Valencia - Rapidplay ) - 1st
56) Badajoz Open 1990 ( 1-2 )
57) Muenchen ( Dreikoenigs Schnellturnier 1990 ) - 1st
58) Utrecht Hypercube Blitz Tournament 1991 - 1st
59) Badajoz Open 1991 ( 2-8 )
60) Neu Isenburg Open 1991 - ( 1-3 )
61) Benasque Open 1991 ( 2-9 )
62) XX Open Internacional de Ajedrez " Ciudad de Sevilla " 1992 - 6th
63) 7th Semilampo Internazionale " Citta di Novara " ( Rapidplay ) 1992 - 1st
64) Olot Open 1992 ( 1-4 )
65) IX Torneo Abierto Ciudad San Lorenzo de El Escorial 1992 - ( 1-2 )
66) Groningen ( open ) 1992 - ( 7th equal )
67) Leiden Nootebom Memorial 1993 ( 1-4 )
68) Andorra Open 1993 - ( 4-8 )
69) Olot Open 1993 - 6th equal
70) II Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Ceuta ( GM Closed ) 1993 - 4th
71) Zagreb ( Vukovar - GM Closed ) 1993 - ( 4-5 )
72) Hastings Challengers Open 1993/1994 - ( 4-10 )
73) 11. North Hampshire Basingstoke ( Rapidplay ) 1994 - ( 3-5 )
74) IV. Mem. Paz de Ziganda ( Pamplona - Rapidplay ) 1994 - ( 1-2 )
75) 18th Kings Head ( London - Rapidplay ) 1994 - ( 1-3 )
76) Surrey Easter Congress ( Sutton ) 1994 - 9th
77) Benasque Open 1994 ( 1-2 )
78) Port Erin ( Isle of Man ) Open 1994 ( 1st )
79) Guernsey International Chess Festival 1994 - ( 1-3 )
80) Djakovo Open 1994 - ( 3-8 )
81) Maidstone Congress 1994 ( 1st )
82) Maidstone ( Memorial of Vera Menchik ) 1994 - ( 2-5 )
83) Hastings Premier GM Closed 1994/1995 ( 1-3 )
84) Croatian Championship Closed 1995 Slavonski Brod ( 3rd )
85) Mill Hill Congress ( London Weekender ) 1995 - 1st
86) Frankfurt West Chess Classic ( Rapidplay ) 1995 - 1st
87) Zaragoza Ibercaja Open 1995 ( 2nd )
88) 13, Ville de Metz Open 1995 - ( 3-10 )
89) 5th Open Bad Woerishofen 1995 - ( 3rd shared - 10th )
90) Manresa ( GM Closed ) 1995 - 5th
91) III Torneo Magistral " Villa de Benasque " ( GM Closed ) 1995 - ( 4-6 )
92) Caceres ( Closed IM Tournament ) 1995 - ( 1st )
93) 6. Mill Hill Congress ( London Weekender ) 1995 - 1st
94) 31.Islington Chess Congress ( London Weekender ) 1995 - 2nd
95) 3. Richmond ( Rapidplay ) 1996 - 1st
96) 7. Mill Hill Congress ( London Weekender ) 1996 - 1st
97) Guildford ( Rapidplay ) 1996 - ( 1-2 )
98) Thames Valley Chess League Congress ( Ealing - London - Weekender ) 1996 - ( 1-2 )
99) Aberdeen Congress 1996 ( 1st )
100) 10. Pula ( open ) 1996 - ( 2nd shared - 8th )
101) Richmong Rapidplay 1996 - 1st
102) 10. Mill Hill Congress ( London Weekender ) 1996 - 1st
103) Montecatini Terme ( open ) 1996 - ( 2-7 )
104) Haarlem ( open ) 1996 - ( 3-7 )
105) Guernsey International Chess Festival 1996 ( 1-4 )
106) Torquay ( Weekender ) 1996 - 1st
107) Aylesbury ( Weekender ) 1996 - ( 3-5 )
108) 12. Mill Hill Congress ( London Weekender ) 1997 - 1st
109) Jersey ( open ) - St. Heliers 1997 - ( 2-3 )
110) Walsall Closed Scheweningen 1997 - ( 1st )
111) 11. Pula ( open ) 1997 - ( 6th shared - 12th )
112) Drury Lane GM Closed 1997 ( London ) - ( 2-3 )
113) I Citta de Castellaneta ( open ) 1997 - ( 2nd )
114) Port Erin ( Isle of Man ) Open 1997 - ( 4-9 )
115) Drury Lale GM Closed 1997 ( London ) - 4th
116) Minds Sports Olympiad ( London Rapidplay - 15 rounds ) 1997 - 10th
117) Minds Sports Olympiad ( London Rapidplay - 6 rounds ) 1997 - 9th
118) Szeged ( GM Closed ) 1997 - 6th
119) Zadar ( open ) 1997 - ( 5-7 )
120) Linares Anibal ( open ) 1998 - ( 9th equal - 14th )
121) Ubeda ( open ) 1998 - 16th
122) Guildford ( Rapidplay ) 1998 - ( 1-2 )
123) Letchworth ( Rapidplay ) 1998 - ( 1-2 )
124) I Abierto Dos Hermanas 1998 - ( 6th equal - 8th )
125) Turnkey Open ( East Kilbride - Glasgow Weekender ) - ( 2-4 )
126) Aberdeen Congress 1998 - ( 2-5 )
127) 12, Pula Open 1998 - ( 5th shared )
128) Portoroz Mitropa Cup 1998 ( Croatia - 1st board - 1st place )
129) Dresden Open 1998 - ( 6-12 )
130) II Citta de Castellaneta ( open ) 1998 - ( 5-8 )
131) Kilkenny Masters 1998 ( 1-3 )
132) Glasgow Congress 1998 - 1st
133) 34. Islington Chess Congress ( London Weekender ) 1998 - ( 1-2 )
134) Hastings Challengers Open 1998/1999 - ( 1-3 )
135) Aubervilliers ( Paris - Rapidplay ) 1999 - 3rd
136) Coria del Rio ( open ) 1999 - ( 2-3 )
137) 23rd Kings Head ( London - Rapidplay ) 1999 - ( 1-3 )
138) Redbus KO Southend 1999 - 2nd
139) Edinburgh Congress 1999 ( 1-3 )
140) Aberdeen Congress 1999 ( 1-4 )
141) II Colegio Mirabal - Boadilla del Monte ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 1999 - 2nd
142) Echternach Open 1999 ( 2-5 )
143) London Mind Sports Olympiad Open 1999 - ( 8th equal )
144) London MSO ( Rapidplay ) 1999 - ( 1-5 )
145) Coulsdon International ( London ) Open 1999 - 1st
146) Scarborough BCF-ch 1999 - ( 4th equal )
147) Calpe ( Rapidplay ) 1999 - ( 7th equal - 9th )
148) Port Erin ( Isle of Man ) Open 1999 - ( 3-10 )
149) IV Open Internacional " Villa de Petrer " ( Rapidplay ) 1999 - 1st
150) Kilkenny Masters 1999 ( 1-2 )
151) V. Torneo Internacional Villa de Navalmoral de la Mata 1999 - 2nd
152) Aubervilliers ( Paris - Rapidplay ) 2000 - ( 13-22 )
153) Goodrick International Chess Open Calcutta 2000 - ( 9-15 )
154) 24th Kings Head ( London - Rapidplay ) 2000 - ( 1-3 )
155) II Abierto Dos Hermanas 2000 - ( 6th equal - 10th )
156) Redbus KO Southend Redbus KO 2000 - 2nd
157) II Memorial Pedro Zabala 2000 ( Bilbao - Rapidplay ) - 1st
158) III Torneo Zuri Baltza 2000 ( Bilbao - Rapidplay ) - 1st
159) Open Championship of Paris 2000 - ( 10th equal - 14th )
160) I Championship of Europe St. Vincent 2000 - ( 42nd equal )
161) Millfield BCF-ch 2000 - ( 7th equal )
162) IV Citta de Castellaneta ( open ) 2000 - ( 2nd equal - 8th )
163) 10. Memorial of Sergio Guillen ( Vallecas - Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2000 - ( 1-4 )
164) I European Rapid Championship ( Neum 2000 ) - ( 20th equal - 24th )
165) Dubrovnik ( Otvoreno Prvenstvo Hrvatske - Rapid ) 2000 - ( 6-7 )
166) Cap d'Agde ( open ) 2000 - ( 9-14 )
167) I Budapest Cup ( Budapest Gambit Thema tournament ) 2000 - ( 4-8 )
168) Oban Congress 2000 - ( 1-3 )
169) VI Open de Xadrez "Cidade de Lisboa" 2000 - 5th
170) XXVI Open Internacional de Ajedrez " Ciudad de Sevilla " 2001 - 2nd
171) Bunratty Masters 2001 ( 1-3 )
172) Zwolle Open 2001 - ( 1-4 )
173) Belfast Target Recruitments Open 2001 - 1st
174) Dos Hermanas ( Closed - IM Tournament ) 2001 - ( 2-5 )
175) Redbus KO Southend 2001 - ( 3-4 )
176) 19. South Herts Chess Congress 2001 - St. Albans - 1st
177) 11. Torneo Internacional Mostoles ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2001 - 1st
178) IV Colegio Mirabal - Boadilla del Monte ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2001 - ( 3-4 )
179) I Savigliano Open 2001 - 1st
180) Lausanne Open 2001 - ( 3-10 )
181) Neuchatel Open 2001 - ( 5-9 )
182) Mainz Chess Classic ( Ordix - Rapidplay ) 2001 - 23rd
183) Oberwart Open 2001 - ( 8-12 )
184) Scarborough BCF-ch 2001 ( 2-8 )
185) Villarrobledo 2001 ( Rapidplay ) - ( 3-8 )
186) Bratto Open 2001 - ( 7-12 )
187) V Memorial Pablo Gorbea ( Madrid Open ) 2001 - 5th
188) Port Erin ( Isle of Man ) Open 2001 - ( 2-11 )
189) IV Torneo Internacional " Ciudad de Hellin " ( Rapidplay ) 2001 - 4th
190) I Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez activo " Villa de Benidorm " Festes Majors Patronales Benidorm 2001 - 3rd
191) V. Internacional Ciudad de Vino ( Valdepenas - Rapidplay ) 2001 - 3rd
192) 25. Open Internacional de Ajedrez Vicente Bonil ( Albox - Rapidplay ) 2001 - 6th
193) II Torneo de Ajedrez Hotel Castilla - Alicante ( Rapidplay ) 2001 - ( 1-4 )
194) Rilton Cup Stockholm Open 2001-2002 ( 1-4th )
195) XXVII Open Internacional de Ajedrez " Ciudad de Sevilla " 2002 - 5th
196) Aubervilliers ( Paris - Rapidplay ) 2002 - 12th
197) V Abierto Ciudad de Malaga 2002 - ( 2-6 )
198) Zwolle Open 2002 - ( 1-4 )
199) III Dos Hermanas Open ( Sevilla ) 2002 - 3rd
200) Redbus KO Southend 2002 - 1st
201) 29-th La Roda ( Rapidplay ) 2002 - 3rd
202) IX Torneo Internacional " Villa de Valdemoro " ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2002 - 1st
203) 12. Vitrolles ( Marseille - Rapidplay ) 2002 - 3rd
204) Salsomaggiore Open 2002 ( 4th equal - 5th )
205) II Savigliano Open 2002 - ( 4-8 )
206) Gaia ( Porto - Rapidplay ) 2002 - 2nd
207) 3. Memorial Narciso Yepes ( Lorca - Open ) 2002 - 3rd
208) 3. Villa de Albox ( Open ) 2002 - 3rd
209) Mainz Chess Classic ( Ordix - Rapidplay ) 2002 - 12th
210) 4. Hostafrancs - Sants ( Barcelona - Open ) 2002 - 3rd
211) 26. Open Internacional de Ajedrez Vicente Bonil ( Albox - Rapidplay ) 2002 - 6th
212) 14. Torneo Internacional Abierto Villa de Marchena ( Rapidplay ) 2002 - 3rd
213) 12, Memorial Carlos Torre Repetto ( Merida ( Yucatan ) Open ) 2002 - 2nd
214) 12. Memorial Carlos Torre Repetto ( Merida ( Yucatan ) match versus GM Arthur Kogan - loss ( 1,5-2,5 ) ) 2002
215) VII Torneo Navideno de ajedrez Relampago ( Tordesillas - blitz ) 2002 - ( 1-2 )
216) XXVIII Open Internacional de Ajedrez " Ciudad de Sevilla " 2003 - 8th
217) Aubervilliers ( Paris - Rapidplay ) 2003 - 13th
218) 12. Open d'Aurec ( Rapidplay - 2nd tournament ) 2003 - ( 3-6 )
219) Dos Hermanas ( Closed IM Tournament ) 2003 - ( 2-4 )
220) 21. Ville de Metz Open 2003 - ( 6-12 )
221) 13. Torneo Internacional Mostoles ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2003 - 8th
222) X Torneo Internacional " Villa de Valdemoro " - 3. Memorial Jaan Eslon ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2003 - 3rd
223) 13. Vitrolles ( Marseille - Rapidplay ) 2003 - ( 4-5 )
224) 16, Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Damiano De Odemira ( Odemira - Rapidplay ) 2003 - 7th
225) Fuenlabrada ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2003 - ( 1-3 )
226) OKU Open Utrecht 2003 ( 2-3 )
227) Najera ( Logrono - Rapidplay ) 2003 - 2nd
228) Mainz Chess Classic ( Ordix - Rapidplay ) 2003 - 44th
229) Ayamonte ( Rapidplay ) 2003 - 1st
230) 13. Memorial of Sergio Guillen ( Vallecas - Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2003 - 1st
231) VII Memorial Pablo Gorbea ( Madrid Open ) 2003 - ( 2nd equal - 6th )
232) 6. " Citta di Pescara " Open 2003 - 2nd
233) Kilkenny Masters 2003 ( 2-4 )
234) Halifax British Championship ( Rapidplay ) 2003 - 2nd
235) Hastings Challengers Open 2003-2004 ( 1-4 )
236) Festival International des jeux - Cannes 2004 - ( 3rd equal - 4th )
237) 13. Open d'Aurec ( Rapidplay - 2nd tournament ) 2004 - ( 2-4 )
238) Argenta ( Rapidplay ) 2004 - ( 3-7 )
239) 14. Vitrolles ( Marseile - Rapidplay ) 2004 - 3rd
240) Amilly ( Rapidplay ) 2004 - 1st
241) Benasque Open 2004 - ( 8th equal - 16th )
242) 3. Citta de Bergamo ( open ) 2004 - 3rd equal 243) 19. Abierto Internacional Ciudad de Motril ( Rapidplay ) 2004 - 1st
244) Mainz Chess Classic ( Ordix - Rapidplay ) 2004 - 22nd
245) Porto San Giorgio ( Open ) - 2nd equal - 10th
246) 16.Torneo Internacional Abierto " Villa de Marchena " ( Rapidplay ) 2004 - ( 3-4 )
247) 5. Abierto Internacional Villa de Salobrena ( Rapidplay ) 2004 - ( 1-4 )
248) IV. Torneo Internacional Huercal-Overa ( Rapidplay ) 2004 - 14th
249) 2. Semilampo Forli ( Rapidplay ) 2004 - ( 4-9 )
250) 3. Semilampo Forli ( Rapidplay ) 2004 - ( 1-2 )
251) 28. Open Internacional de Ajedrez Vicente Bonil ( Albox - Rapidplay ) 2004 - 5th
252) 19. Cannes Open 2005 - ( 5th equal - 7th )
253) Utrecht Hypercube Blitz Tournament 2005 - 3rd
254) Sladki Vrh ( Rapidplay ) 2005 - ( 2-4 )
255) VI Abierto Villa de Gojar ( Granada - Rapidplay ) 2005 - ( 1st equal - 5th )
256) Tamarite de Litera 2005 ( Rapidplay ) - 3rd
257) 18. Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Damiano De Odemira ( Odemira - Rapidplay ) 2005 - 5th
258) Mainz Chess Classic ( Ordix - Rapidplay ) 2005 - 25th
259) 18. Torneo Semilampo " Sagra di San Giovanni " - ( Monza - Rapidplay ) 2005 - 5th
260) 7. Citta di Trieste ( Open ) 2005 - ( 5-9 )
261) Torrelavega ( Rapidplay ) 2005 - 2nd
262) XI. Torneo Internacional Villa de Navalmoral de la Mata 2005 - ( 10th equal )
263) XII Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez "Villa de Coria del Rio" ( Sevilla ) 2006 - 5th
264) III Cergy-Pontoise ( Paris Rapidplay ) 2006 - ( 8th )
265) V Abierto Dos Hermanas 2006 ( 5th equal - 17th )
266) XV Abierto (III ) Internacional de ajedrez " Basilio Vela " - ( Linares-Baeza Rapidplay ) 2006 - ( 2-4 )
267) Zwolle Open 2006 - ( 1-3 )
268) Limoges ( Rapidplay ) 2006 - 1st
269) 16. Vitrolles ( Marseille - Rapidplay ) 2006 - 5th
270) Plaza Santa Ana " Madrid Participa " 2006 ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) - 2nd
271) 3. Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Ciudad de Toledo 2006 - 3rd
272) I Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez " Juegos Mundiales Sevilla 2006 " - ( 12th equal - 19th )
273) Olot ( Rapidplay ) 2006 - 4th
274) Ecija ( Rapidplay ) 2006 - 1st
275) 21. Open Internacional de Ajedrez Parla 2006 ( Madrid ) - ( 1-3 )
276) 7. Abierto Internacional Villa de Salobrena 2006 - ( Rapidplay ) - ( 4th equal - 5th )
277) VI Torneo Internacional Huercal-Overa ( Rapidplay ) 2006 - 14th
278) Illora ( Granada - Rapidplay ) 2006 - ( 1-4 )
279) Logrono ( Rapidplay ) 2006 - ( 1-2 )
280) El Sauzal ( Rapidplay ) 2006 - ( 2-5 )
281) 4. Jura Open Porrentruy 2006 - ( 1-2 )
282) Phonak Open - Staefa ( Rapidplay ) 2006 - ( 3-9 )
283) Hastings Masters 2006-2007 ( 3-8 )
284) Coria del Rio ( open ) 2007 - 6th
285) Zagreb ( open ) 2007 - 5th
286) XVII Torneo Internacional Mostoles ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2007 - 3rd
287) Leganes ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2007 - 2nd
288) 20. Torneo Semilampo " Sagra di San Giovanni " - ( Monza - Rapidplay ) 2007 - 3rd
289) 8. Memorial Narciso Yepes ( Lorca - Open ) 2007 - ( 7-12 )
290) Torrente ( Valencia - Rapidplay ) 2007 - 3rd
291) London ( Middlesex-Young England ) 2007 - 1st
292) III Torneo Escacs Cervello ( Barcelona - Rapidplay ) 2007 - 1st
293) XII Open de Ajedrez " Ciudad de Coin " ( Malaga - Rapidplay ) 2007 - 3rd
294) Mainz Chess Classic ( Ordix - Rapidplay ) 2007 - 19th
295) Liverpool International 2007 ( 2-8 )
296) 22. Abierto Internacional Ciudad de Motril ( Rapidplay ) 2007 - ( 1st equal - 3rd )
297) Carboneras ( Rapidplay ) 2007 - ( 4-7)
298) Lepe ( Huelva - Rapidplay ) 2007 - 1st
299) 19. Torneo Internacional Abierto " Villa de Marchena " ( Rapidplay ) 2007 - 3rd
300) VII Torneo Internacional Huercal-Overa ( Rapidplay ) 2007 - 11th
301) San Damaso ( Modena - Rapidplay ) 2007 - 3rd
302) 32. Open International Fourmies 2008 ( 2nd equal - 2nd )
303) Cork Masters 2008 ( 1-2 )
304) 26. Ville de Metz Open 2008 - ( 2nd equal - 8th )
305) XVIII Torneo Internacional Mostoles ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2008 - ( equal 2nd - 3rd )
306) XV Torneo Internacional " Villa de Valdemoro " - 8. Memorial Jaan Eslon ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2008 - ( 1-5 )
307) 18. Vitrolles ( Marseille - Rapidplay ) 2008 - 4th
308) 21. Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Damiano De Odemira ( Odemira - Rapidplay ) 2008 - 5th
309) Neuchatel Open 2008 ( 1-3 )
310) Lora del Rio Rapidplay 2008 ( 2nd )
311) 4. Torneo Internacional Ayuntamiento de Utebo ( Zaragoza - Rapidplay ) 2008 - 1st
312) Open Championship of Paris ( Open ) 2008 - 5th
313) Colombres Rapidplay 2008 ( 1st )
314) Badajoz ( Rapidplay ) 2008 - 3rd
315) Campobasso Open 2008 ( 2nd )
316) Leiden Noteboom Memorial 2008 ( 3-6 )
317) 7. Citta de Bergamo ( Open ) 2008 - 2nd equal
318) 10. Citta di Trieste ( Open ) 2008 - ( 7-13 )
319) Liverpool British Championship 2008 - ( 3-6 )
320) 8th Rohde Open ( Sautron ) 2008 - 5th equal
321) 6. Jura Open - Moutier 2008 - ( 1-3 )
322) 10th Noisy-le-Grand ( Paris - Rapidplay ) 2008 - ( 2-4 )
323) Memorial Serafino Domenichelli ( Torino - Rapidplay ) - 1st
324) 27. Ville du Nice Open 2008 ( 1-6 )
325) Bunratty Masters 2009 ( 2-5 )
326) Utrecht Hypercube Blitz Chess Tournament 2009 - ( 2-3 )
327) 6. Abierto Internacional Ciudad de Dos Hermanas 2009 - ( 1-5 )
328) 4. Abierto UNED Guadalajara 2009 ( Rapidplay ) - 5th
329) III San Jorge ( Zaragoza - Rapidplay ) 2009 - 1st
330) Alba Adriatica Open 2009 - 1st
331) OKU Open Utrecht 2009 - ( 5-9 )
332) V Torneo Internacional " Comarca Cinco Villas " - Ejea de los Caballeros ( Rapidplay ) 2009 - 2nd
333) Mainz Chess Classic ( Ordix - Rapidplay ) 2009 - 21st
334) Uxbridge International Masters 2009 - ( 2-3 )
335) Porto San Giorgio ( Open ) 2009 - ( 5th equal - 9th )
336) Porto San Giorgio ( Blitz ) 2009 - 2nd
337) 7, Citta di Amantea ( Open ) 2009 - ( 2-5 )
338) Lodi ( Rapidplay ) 2009 - 2nd
339) Semilampo Citta di Nichelino ( Torino - Rapidplay ) 2009 - ( 2-3 )
340) 10. Abierto Internacional Villa de Salobrena 2009 ( Rapidplay ) - ( 3-5 )
341) Sant Feliu de Llobregat ( Barcelona - Rapidplay ) 2009 - 4th
342) Avila 2009 - 16. Torneo Santa Teresa - Memorial Felix Garcia Ares ( Rapidplay ) - ( 1-2 )
343) 11th Noisy-Le-Grand ( Paris - Rapidplay ) 2009 - ( 2-3 )
344) Leeuwarden Open 2009 ( 2-3 )
345) 33.Open Internacional de Ajedrez Vicente Bonil ( Albox - Rapidplay ) 2009 - 8th
346) Valdebernardo ( Madrid - Rapidplay ) 2009 - 2nd
347) Valladolid 2009 - V Torneo Internacional de ajedrez ( Rapidplay ) - 2nd
348) 6. Open International Bethune 2009 - ( 5th equal - 7th )
349) Alcala de Guadaira 2010 ( Sevilla - Rapidplay ) - 2nd
350) Cork Masters 2010 ( 1-3 )
351) Citta di Cutro 2010 ( Open ) - ( 4-8 )
352) Coulsdon ( London - IM Closed ) 2010 - 1st
353) 4. Gap Open 2010 - 1st
354) Arzano - Memorijal Petar Zaja ( Rapidplay ) 2010 - ( 3-4 )
355) 34. Open International Fourmies 2010 - ( 9th equal - 11th )
356) 6. Torneo Internacional Ayuntamiento de Utebo ( Zaragoza - Rapidplay ) 2010 - ( 8th )
357) OKU Open Utrecht 2010 ( 1-7 )
358) Tabor Open 2010 - 1st
359) I Memorial Jose Maria Cortes Ruiz ( Meliana - Valencia Rapidplay ) 2010 - ( 4th )
360) Azuqueca de Henares 2010 ( Rapidplay ) - 3rd
361) Fresno de Rio Tiron 2010 ( Burgos - Rapidplay ) - 1st
362) Avila 2010 - 17. Torneo Santa Teresa - Memorial Felix Garcia Ares ( Rapidplay ) - 3rd
363) 11.Abierto Internacional Villa de Salobrena 2010 - ( Rapidplay ) - ( 1-3 )
364) Almagro 2010 ( Rapidplay ) - 3rd
365) XV Open Internacional " Villa de Petrer " ( Rapidplay ) 2010 - 8th
366) 10th Rohde Open ( Sautron ) 2010 - ( 5-11 )
367) Mallorca 2010 - III Internacional d'Escacs dels Pa?sos Catalans ( Rapidplay ) - 2nd
368) Petra 2010 IM Closed 2010 5. Trofeu Illes Balears ( 2-4 )
369) Valladolid 2010 - VI Torneo Internacional de ajedrez ( Rapidplay ) - ( 2-8 )
370) XXXVI Open Internacional de Ajedrez " Ciudad de Sevilla " 2011 - ( 2nd equal - 11th )
371) 20. Open d'Aurec ( Rapidplay ) 2011 - ( 4-8 )
372) Blackpool Congress 2011 ( 2-3 )
373) Uxbridge ( London ) Open 2011 - ( 1-7 )
374) Cork Masters 2011 - ( 3-6 )
375) 5. Gap Open 2011 - 3rd
376) Ollioules ( Toulon - Rapidplay ) 2011 - 3rd
377) 24. Torneo Internacional de Ajedrez Damiano de Odemira ( Odemira - Rapidplay ) 2011 - 8th
378) 35. Open International Fourmies 2011 - ( 11th equal -12th )
379) 2nd Big Slick Closed IM 2011 ( Purley - London ) - 3rd
380) Sunningdale Masters 2011 - ( 2-3 )
381) 19. Open Vallfogona ( Balaguer - Rapidplay ) 2011 - 5th
382) Gatwick Premier 2011 - ( 2-5 )
383) 13. Torneo Navideno de Ajedrez Parque Sur ( Albacete - Rapidplay ) 2011 - 4th
384) Santander 2011 Rapidplay ( 2nd )
385) 21. Open d'Aurec ( Rapidplay ) 2012 - ( 7th )
386) XXII Mem. Paz de Ziganda ( Villava - Pamplona - Rapidplay ) 2012 - ( 7th )
387) 30. Ville de Metz Open 2012 - 2nd equal ( 3rd )
388) 6. Gap Open 2012 - 5th
389) 7. Montelimar ( Rapidplay ) 2012 - 3rd
390) Arzano - Memorijal Petar Zaja ( Rapidplay ) 2012 - 3rd
391) Alcala de Guadaira 2013 ( Sevilla - Rapidplay ) - 1st
392) 3rd Big Slick Closed IM 2013 ( Purley - London ) - ( 2-4 )
393) Pardubice 2012 Rapidplay ( 1-2 )
394) Tabor Open 2012 - ( 2nd shared - 4th )
395) Coulsdon 2012 - Memorial of Jessie Gilbert ( London - Semi-Closed ) - ( 1-3 )
396) Budapest First Saturday GM Closed 2012 - 1st
397) Budapest First Saturday GM Closed 2012 - 2nd
398) Samobor 2012 ( Zagreb - Rapidplay ) - 2nd
399) 11. Ville de Nantes ( Open ) 2012 - 2nd
400) La Membrolle sur Choiselle ( Tours - Open ) 2013 - ( 1-4 )
401) 8. Abierto UNED Guadalajara 2013 ( Rapidplay ) - 3rd
402) Benasque ( Blitz ) - 3rd
403) Torquay BCF-ch 2013 - 5th equal
404) Jaen ( Closed - IM ) - ( 1st equal - 1-3 ( 1st )
405) Cesenatico Open 2013 - 1st
406) Belica 2013 ( Cakovec - Rapidplay ) - ( 2-7 )
407) III. Charneca-Pombal Open 2013 - 2nd
408) Sestao Open ( Bilbao ) 2013 - ( 4th equal - 7th )
409) 12. Ville de Nantes ( Open ) 2013 - 3rd
410) Bunratty Masters 2014 ( 1-4 )
411) 13th Rochefort Open 2014 - 11th place
412) Cappelle la Grande ( open ) 2014 - 29th place
413) 1. Arzachena ( open ) 2014 - 1st
414) 7. Illkirch-Graffenstaden ( open ) 2014 - 5th
415) 1st Arenal blitz ( Llucmajor ) 2014 - 6th
416) III Llucmajor ( open ) 2014 - 7th shared - 15th
417) OKU Open Utrecht 2014 - ( 4-7 )
418) 15th Memorial of Sam Black ( Wanstead - London Blitz ) 2014 - 1st
419) XXVI Festival Citta di Lucca ( open ) 2014 - 3rd
420) Benasque Open 2014 - 14th
421) Benasque Blitz 2014 - 5th 422) Pardubice Czech Open ( Fischerandom tournament ) 2014 - 1st
423) Pardubice 2014 Rapidplay ( 1-9 ) - 9th 424) Tabor Open 2014 - ( 5th shared - 9th ) 425) 7th Dioscuri Open 2014 ( Agriggento ) - 3rd 426) 17th Sant' Anna Open 2014 ( Pisignano ) - 1st


Go from - Chess Grandmaster - to - How to play Chess - Home







Privacy Policy   About Me/Disclosure   Contact
Disclaimer   Google

Copyright © www.ExpertChessStrategies.com